Click HERE to view our Christmas Light viewings

Events

     BUCKEYE FOOTBALL

Dec 7th – Big Ten Championship Game Lucas Oil Stadium Indy

CIVIC CENTER, LIMA OH

Dec 12th – Celtic Angels Christmas

Dec 17th – Mannheim Steamroller Christmas

Jan 19th – Wild World of Animals

Feb 13th – Get The Led Out (The Mighty Zep)

Feb 19th – Riverdance

Feb 28th – The Choir of Man

Mar 9th – Blue Man Group

Mar 26th – Waitress

Apr 3rd – The Underwater Bubble Show

Apr 29th - The Color Purple

 ALLEN COUNTY FAIR

Aug 22nd – Brad Paisley

DALTON UNION WINERY & BREWERY

Dec 13th – Trivia Night

Dec 20th – Open Mic Night

Dec 27th – Karaoke Night

Dec 31st  – Ring in The New Year

 

NATIONWIDE ARENA - COLUMBUS, OH

Dec 26th – Trans-Siberian Orchestra

Jan 29th – Feb 2nd – Disney on Ice – Dream Big

Feb 22nd – World’s Toughest Rodeo

Mar 8th – Dan & Shay

Mar 13th – Zac Brown Band

Mar 20th - Sturgill Simpson (A Good Look’n Tour)

July 10th - Journey

 

VALUE CITY ARENA/SCHOTTENSTEIN CENTER CONCERTS-COLUMBUS OH

Dec 14th – Andrea Bocelli

Dec 29th – Harlem Globetrotters

Jan 10th – Jeff Dunham

Jan 31st – Korn/Breaking Benjamin

Feb 4th – The Lumineers

Feb 21st – Lit AF Tour hosted by Martin Lawrence

Mar 29th – Sesame Street Live

Apr 18th – 19th – Monster Jam

Apr 25th – Elton John

May 3rd – Lauren Daigle

May 8th – Niall Horan

 

BUCKEYE CONTRY SUPERFEST

June 20th – Kenny Chesney, Florida Georgia Line, Brett Young & Gabby Barrett

 

COUNTRY CONCERT - FT LORAMIE

July 9th – Alan Jackson, Justin Moore, Neal McCoy, Lorri Morgan, Bellamy Brothers, McGuffey Lane

July 10th – Old Dominion, Luke Combs, Riley Green

July 11th – Jason Aldean, Jon Pardi, Cody Johnson, Ashley McBryde

 

OHIO THEATRE – COLUMBUS

Dec 14th – 28th – Ballet Met The Nutcracker

Jan 10th – 12th - Columbus Symphony (Rachmaninoff & Tchaikovsky)

Jan 18th - Columbus Symphony (Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire in Concert)

Jan 24th – 25th - Columbus Symphony (Russian Winter Festival II: Exotic Masterpieces)

Jan 28th – Feb 2nd – Anastasia

Feb 14th – 16th – Ballet Met Columbus Alice

Feb 21st – 22nd – Saint Saens Organ Symphony w/Cameron Carpenter

Feb 28th – Feb 29th – Columbus Symphony (Bluebeards Castle)

Mar 6th – 7th – Columbus Symphony (Peaks of Beauty & Devotion)

Mar 10th – 15th – My Fair Lady

Mar 20th – 21st - Columbus Symphony (Beethoven At 250: An Apotheosis of Energy)

Mar 27th - 28th - Columbus Symphony (The Rite of Spring)

Apr 17th – 18th - Columbus Symphony (Beethoven At 250: The Ninth Symphony)

 Apr 22nd – May 17th – Wicked

June 9th – June 14th - Miss Saigon

 

ROMER’S & OVERDRIVE

Dec 31s - NYE with Mustang Sally (Overdrive)

Jan 10th – Dueling Pianos (Piqua)

Jan 11th – Dueling Pianos (Overdrive)

Jan 18th – Comedian: Etta Mae (Overdrive)

Feb 1st – Craft Beer and Wine Fest (Overdrive)

Feb 15th – Comedian: Donnie Baker (Greenville)

Feb 22nd – Right to Life Sweet Heart Dance (St. Henry)

Feb 22nd – Lake Improvement Association Fundraiser (Celina)

Feb 28th – St Sebastian Fish Fry (Overdrive)

Mar 6th – Dry Bar Comedy (Piqua)

Mar 7th – Dry Bar Comedy (Overdrive)

Mar 21st – The American Kings (St. Henry)

Apr 3rd – Red & Yellow, Black & White Gala (Greenville)

Apr 18th – For the Love of Hospice Gala (Celina)

Apr 18th – St Henry Stag Night (St. Henry)

May 10th – Mother’s Day Grand Buffet (St. Henry)

                                                                                                 

NUTTER CENTER CONCERTS - DAYTON OH

Dec 31st – Harlem Globetrotters

Jan 10th – Impractical Jokers

Jan 11th – WWE Live: Supershow

Feb 22nd – 23rd – Paw Patrol

Mar 19th – Jeff Dunham

Sept 14th – KISS: End of the Road World Tour

 

VICTORIA THEATRE, DAYTON, OH

Dec 13th – Christmas Carol and Her Holiday Kings & Queens

 

Jan 21st – Jan 26th – Rent 20th Anniversary Tour

Feb 6th – Storm Large

Feb 9th – The Simon & Garfunkel Story

Feb 14th & 15th – The Color Purple

Feb 19th – We Shall Overcome: A Celebration of Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.

Feb 28th – Pink Floyd – Dark Side of The Moon

Mar 12th – The Peking Acrobats

Mar 14th – Jane in Concert

Apr 28th - May 3rd – Charlie and The Chocolate Factory

 

SHUSTER CENTER - DAYTON OH

Dec 28th – A Charlie Brown Christmas

Mar 31st – Apr 5th - Summer: Donna Summer Musical

Apr 28th – May 3rd – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

May 26th – 31st - Cats

 

FRAZE PAVILION – KETTERING

June 5th – Pablo Cruise

June 12th – The Fabulous Thunderbirds

July 10th – Disco Inferno

July 21st – Darci Lynne Farmer

July 24th – Styx

July 31st – The Menus

Sept 2nd – The Taste -

 

LEVITT PAVILION – DAYTON

PAUL BROWN STADIUM

May 16th – Garth Brooks

 HERITAGE BANK CENTER – CINCINNATI OH

Dec 28th – Harlem Globetrotters

Jan 10th – Alan Jackson

Jan 23rd – 26th – Cirque du Soleil Axel

Feb 29th – Festival of Laughs (Sommore, Gary Owen, Tommy Davidson, Michael Blackson & Mark Curry)

Mar 19th – 22nd – Disney on Ice: Road Trip Adventures

Mar 28th – 29th - Monster Jam Triple Threat Series

Apr 7th – Cher

Apr 18th – Paw Patrol

May 16th – Michael Buble

 

RIVERBEND - CINCINNATI, OH

June 4th – Ozzy Osbourne

June 29th – Journey with Pretenders

Aug 4th – Doobie Brothers 50th Anniversary Tour

Aug 20th – Black Crowes

 

GREAT AMERICAN BALL PARK

Sept 11th – Billy Joel

 

PNC PAVILION – CINCINNATI

 

HUNTINGTON CENTER – TOLEDO

Dec 12th – Gaither Christmas Homecoming

Dec 19th – 22nd – Disney on Ice: Dream Big

Dec 28th – Jeff Dunham

Dec 30th – Globetrotters

Feb 13th – Newsboys United

Feb 27th – Brantley Gilbert

Mar 6th – 8th - Monster Jam 2020

Mar 15th – Lauren Daigle World Tour

Mar 28th – Reba

Apr 30th – For King & country

 

ROCKET MORTGAGE FIELDHOUSE - CLEVELAND, OH

Dec 27th – Trans-Siberian Orchestra

Jan 10th – 19th – Disney on Ice

Feb 8th – The Lumineers – World Tour

Feb 15th – Monster Jam

Mar 27th – Michael Buble

Apr 27th – JoJo Siwa D.R.E.A.M The Tour

June 24th – 28th – Cirque du Soleil: CRYSTAL

July 15th – Harry Styles: Love on Tour

Aug 14th – Alan Jackson